AGRICOLA SANTA EULALIA S.L., hereinafter “the company”, may collect and process data from website users and other interested parties which are obtained by different means such as:

  • Web forms
  • Email
  • Phone contact
  • Paper forms
  • Post
  • Sources of public access (newspapers, official newsletters, media, etc.)

The processing of the data collected through these sources will be carried out in accordance with the provisions of General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and other regulations in force in this regard.

For the purpose of presenting the company’s privacy policy, the following sections are presented:

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Name:

AGRICOLA SANTA EULALIA S.L.

Tax code:

B30417109

Address:

DIP. LEBOR, S/N, 30850 TOTANA (MURCIA) ESPAÑA

Telephone:

968425131

Email:

administracion@agricolasantaeulalia.es

What is the purpose of such personal data processing?

The company processes the data of the interested persons in order to manage and facilitate communications (user contact, query resolution, commercial promotion, newsletter delivery, company profile management on social networks, etc.) as well as to provide the requested services and develop our activity in accordance with our corporate purpose and/or bylaws.

Based on the information provided, we will create a commercial profile with the purpose of improving your user experience and personalizing the offers and communications that we consider of interest to you. Automated individualized decisions will not be made based on that profile.

If the reason for contacting the company and sending information about yourself is to seek employment (sending resumes, etc.), the data provided will be processed to evaluate your possible candidacy for job openings at the company. If the data provided are of interest to the company, a profile including them will be created and recorded for their processing by human resources.

What kind of data do we process?

In addition to the aforementioned different means of obtaining data, and the aforementioned different purposes of processing them, we inform you that the types of data that we can process in our information system are:

  • Identification data
  • Identification codes or passwords
  • Postal or electronic addresses
  • Personal and professional data
  • Economic data

How long will we keep your data?

Personal data will be kept as long as we maintain a relationship with you, either as a customer or as another type of interested party; as long as the deletion of these data is not requested; or as long as there is some legal provision or requirement to keep them.

When the data cease to be necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, they will be deleted ensuring their confidentiality.

In the case of data provided for the purpose of seeking employment, if these are not of interest to the company, they will be deleted immediately ensuring their confidentiality.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data may be due to the execution of a commercial, trade, labor or any other kind of contract to which the interested party is a party.

Another legal basis for the processing of your data is informed consent in the case of other kinds of processing such as: the website’s contact form, registration for activities performed by the company, participation in the company’s social media profiles, and any other processing that necessarily involves the collection of your personal data, for which a clear affirmative action from the interested party will be necessary.

Who will be the recipient of your data?

The data of the interested parties will not be disclosed to any third party, except where there is legal obligation to do so.

¿Cuáles son sus derechos cuando nos facilita y/o tratamos sus datos?

What are your rights when you provide us with your data and/or we process them?

As an interested party, you may at any time request the exercise of any of the following rights, which you have in data protection matters:

  • Access to the personal data of the interested party to confirm whether or not data concerning the interested party are being processed and to obtain more information about this processing.
  • Rectification or deletion of personal data concerning the interested party when, among other reasons, they are inaccurate or are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • To limit the processing of the personal data of the interested party in certain circumstances, in which case they will only be kept for the purpose of exercising or defending claims, to protect the rights of another person or for reasons of public interest.
  • To receive personal data concerning you, that you have previously provided us with, and in a structured format whenever possible. (Portability of your data).
  • To oppose the processing of your data in certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation. The company will stop processing your data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or in order to exercise or defend possible claims.

To do this, you only need to contact us through the email address administracion@agricolasantaeulalia.es, or by writing to DIP. LEBOR, S / N, 30850 TOTANA (MURCIA) SPAIN.

Optionally, you can also contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es) to learn more about your rights or to request their protection by the supervisory authority.

Data’s safety

The company adopts within its information system the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee an adequate level of confidentiality, integrity and availability of the information we process.

However, as far as the legal system allows, we assume no responsibility for damages arising from alterations that third parties may make in our information system. Any security breach will be conveniently and immediately communicated to the competent authority and/or law enforcement forces and agencies.

Sending communications or information

Our policy regarding the delivery of information through telematic means (email, instant messaging, etc.) is limited to sending only communications that we consider of interest to our users and interested parties, regarding the services and activity of the company, or that you have consented to receive.

If you prefer not to receive these messages, they will include the possibility of exercising your right to cancel and waive the receipt of these messages, in accordance with the provisions of Title III, Article 22 of Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

This privacy policy was revised in March 2018, so there may be variations until the next revision of the text.

Si continuas utilizando este sitio aceptas el uso de cookies. más información

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en "Aceptar" estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar